Pure Jojoba Oil (30ml)
BENEFITS: Hydrates the skin, seals moisture, balances natural oil production, delivers antioxidant protection, and can also help reduce acne.
WHO SHOULD USE IT: Everyone can use jojoba oil. Jojoba is actually a wax ester meaning it is high in natural oils that closely resemble those found on your skin. It delicately balances oil production and is particularly useful for those with oily & combination skin types or those who are prone to acne .
HOW OFTEN CAN YOU USE IT: Jojoba is safe for daily use & can be used alone or combined with other facial products .
Use 1-2 pumps on your face & neck once or twice a day.
Because oils act as sealants, they are best applied as the last step in your skincare routine.
All our oils are cold pressed ,organic & sustainably sourced.